10m Cable Lc Sc Aqua Fiber 50 125 10gbit Duplex 33056

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 72.50 OutOfStock
33056
Suggested Retail $ 74.99
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $72.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 957142
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
10M CBL LC/SC AQUA FIBER 50/125 10GBIT DUPLX
Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimizedζ/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications. PRODUCT FEATURES: Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications; Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources; Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications; Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship.
Main Specifications
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 33 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 33 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 33 ft
Color Aqua
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5449 seconds