10m Cable Mmf Duplex 50 125 Lc Lc 10gbit 33050

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 22.37 InStock
Free Shipping
33050
In Stock 51
Suggested Retail $ 79.99
Price: $ 22.37
AZTEK SKU #: 565142
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
10M CBL MMF DUPLX 50/125 LC LC 10GBIT
Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimizedζ/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications. PRODUCT FEATURES: Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications; Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources; Designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 33 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 33 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 33 ft
Color Aqua
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4275 seconds