2m Cable Lc Lc Aqua Fiber Duplex 50 125 10gb 33046

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 15.67 InStock
Free Shipping
33046
In Stock 12
Suggested Retail $ 56.99
Price: $ 15.67
AZTEK SKU #: 564521
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
2M CBL LC LC AQUA FIBER DUPLEX 50/125 10GB
Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimizedζ/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications. PRODUCT FEATURES: Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications; Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources; Designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 6.6 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 6.6 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 6.6 ft
Color Aqua
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1125 seconds