Refurbished 7m Cable Mmf Lc Lc 50 125 Duplex 33033

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
33033
Suggested Retail $ 543.75
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $435.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 435.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 401413
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
7M CBL MMF LC LC 50/125 DUPLX Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.  
Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 23 ft
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesRiser
Length23 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
ColorOrange
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser
Length23 ft
ColorOrange
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.6447 seconds