6m Cable Mmf Lc Lc 50 125 33032

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 20.02 InStock
33032
In Stock 12
Suggested Retail $ 55.99
Price: $ 20.02
AZTEK SKU #: 401759
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
6M CBL MMF LC-LC 50/125
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense withζ/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 19.7 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Riser
Length 19.7 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Riser
Length 19.7 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack