5m Cable Mmf Lc Lc 50 125 33031

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
33031
In Stock 3
Suggested Retail $ 53.99
Price: $ 19.35
AZTEK SKU #: 401763
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
5M CBL MMF LC-LC 50/125 Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.  
Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 16.4 ft
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length16.4 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
ColorOrange
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Length16.4 ft
ColorOrange
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.2184 seconds