5m Cable Mmf Lc Lc 50 125 33031

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 18.20 InStock
33031
In Stock 6
Suggested Retail $ 53.99
Price: $ 18.20
AZTEK SKU #: 401763
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
5M CBL MMF LC-LC 50/125 Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.   Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 16.4 ft TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode Length16.4 ft Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male ColorOrange Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty General Network Cable TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode Jacket MaterialPVC Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron Length16.4 ft ColorOrange Connectivity Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty

TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7466 seconds