Refurbished 4m Cable Lc Lc Mmf Duplex 50 125 Patch Org 33030

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 48.75 OutOfStock
33030
Suggested Retail $ 49.99
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $48.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 527023
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
4M CBL LC LC MMF DUPLX 50/125 PATCH ORG
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense withζ/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 13 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Riser
Length 13 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Riser
Length 13 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.4383 seconds