Refurbished 20m Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc Sc 50 125 Mmf Duplex Pvc 33013

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
33013
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 6248.44
Price: $ 4998.75
AZTEK SKU #: 749893
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: C2G
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 33013
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Product Name: Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • Marketing Information: Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Cable Length: 65.62 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight (Approximate): 4.00 oz

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:
33013
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:
C2G
Product Name:
Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Marketing Information:
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Cable Length:
65.62 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End:
2 x SC Male
Jacket Type:
Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Orange
Weight (Approximate):
4.00 oz
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions :
4.0" Height x 10.0" Width x 14.0" Depth
Case Pack Qty :
1
Shipping Weight :
0.25 lb
Pallet Qty :
1
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Orange
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    Lifetime

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.3075 seconds