Refurbished 20m Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc Sc 50 125 Mmf Duplex Pvc 33013

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 4998.75 OutOfStock
33013
Suggested Retail $ 6248.44
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $4998.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 749893
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Main FeaturesLimited Warranty: LifetimeManufacturer/Supplier: C2GManufacturer Part Number: 33013Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.comBrand Name: C2GProduct Name: Duplex Fiber Patch CableMarketing Information: Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.Product Type: Network CableCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableCable Length: 65.62 ftConnector on First End: 2 x SC MaleConnector on Second End: 2 x SC MaleColor: OrangeWeight (Approximate): 4.00 oz
Technical SpecificationsGeneral InformationManufacturer/Supplier:C2GManufacturer Part Number:33013Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.comBrand Name:C2GProduct Name:Duplex Fiber Patch CableMarketing Information:Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.Product Type:Network CableTechnical InformationCable Type:Fiber OpticCable Characteristic:Patch CableCable Length:65.62 ftConnector on First End:2 x SC MaleConnector on Second End:2 x SC MaleJacket Type:PlenumPhysical CharacteristicsColor:OrangeWeight (Approximate):4.00 oz Shipping Information Shipping Dimensions :4.0" Height x 10.0" Width x 14.0" Depth Case Pack Qty :1 Shipping Weight :0.25 lb Pallet Qty :1MiscellaneousAdditional Information:Buffer material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 µm Jacket OD: 3.0 mm Jacket color: Orange Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm Crush resistance: 750 N/cm Impact resistance: 1000 cycles Flex resistance: 5000 cyclesWarrantyLimited Warranty:Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7622 seconds