Refurbished 7m Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc Sc 50 125 Mmf Duplex Pvc 33007

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1372.50 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 1715.63
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1372.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 749890
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page

Cables To Go

Manufacturer Part Number:
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:
Cables To Go
Product Name:
Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Marketing Information:
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Cable Length:
Connector on First End:
2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End:
2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate):
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions :
4.0" Height x 6.0" Width x 8.0" Depth
Case Pack Qty :
Shipping Weight :
0.25 lb
Pallet Qty :
Additional Information:
Buffer material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 ┬Ám Jacket OD: 3.0 mm Jacket color: Orange Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm Crush resistance: 750 N/cm Impact resistance: 1000 cycles Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Standard Warranty:
Processing time: 1.0329 seconds