Rocketlinx Es8510 Unmgd Industrial Ethernet Switch 32060-9

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 681.13 OutOfStock
32060-9
Suggested Retail $ 1399.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $681.13
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 139573
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
ROCKETLINX ES8510 MGD INDUSTRIAL ETH SWCH
The RocketLinx ES8510 is a managed industrial Ethernet switch, equipped with seven 10/100TX ports and three 10/100/1000 RJ-45/100-FX/Gigabit SX/LX combo ports. Two Gigabit ports may be used to form a non-stop rapid super ring while the third Gigabit port may be used to connect to an upper switch, couple ring or public server. The Gigabit combo port design provides flexibility to choose copper or fiber media, 100Base-FX or 1000Base-X, multi-mode or single-mode for different distance and installation requirements. The RocketLinx ES8510 is housed in a rugged aluminum enclosure that features a heat dispersing mechanical design and operates within a wide -25° toϊ°C temperature range. The RocketLinx ES8510 also provides a built-in watchdog timer and digital input and relay output to avoid undetected problems. The RocketLinx ES8510 provides the perfect foundation for building your industrial Ethernet infrastructure.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Comtrol RocketLinx ES8510 - switch - 7 ports - managed - DIN rail mountable
Device Type Switch - 7 ports - managed
Enclosure Type DIN rail mountable
Ports 7 x 10/100 + 3 x combo Gigabit SFP
MAC Address Table Size 8K entries
Remote Management Protocol SNMP 1, RMON 1, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP, SSH
Features Flow control, auto-negotiation, trunking, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, manageable, store and forward, DHCP server
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE♊.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1x
Power DC 12 - 48 V
Dimensions (WxDxH) 3.7 in x 5 in x 6.3 in
Weight 2.6 lbs
Manufacturer Warranty 5 years warranty
General
Device Type Switch - 7 ports - managed
Enclosure Type DIN rail mountable
Ports 7 x 10/100 + 3 x combo Gigabit SFP
MAC Address Table Size 8K entries
Remote Management Protocol SNMP 1, RMON 1, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP, SSH
Features Flow control, auto-negotiation, trunking, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, manageable, store and forward, DHCP server
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE♊.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1x
Status Indicators Link activity, collision status, port duplex mode, power
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfacesa x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 3 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 1 x RS-232 - RJ-45 - management 3 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Power
Power Device Power supply - redundant
Installed Qty 2
Voltage Required DC 12 - 48 V
Power Consumption Operational 12 Watt
Miscellaneous
Width 3.7 in
Depth 5 in
Height
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.2509 seconds