Es8108f Multi Mode Unmgd Industrial Ethernet Switch 32057-9

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 372.50 OutOfStock
32057-9
Suggested Retail $ 499.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $372.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 139551
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
ES8108F MULTI MODE MGD INDUSTRIAL ETH SWCH
The RocketLinx 8108F is Comtrol's 8-port Fast Ethernet industrial switch featuring a 2.0Gbps packet switch engine with packet forwarding and filtering mechanisms to meet industrial communications standards. It provides packet forwarding capabilities to handle 64-1552 byte long packet sizes in two priority queues to optimize data forwarding performance. Broadcast storm filtering and flow control functions ensure data delivery free of traffic congestion. For applications prone to interference or requiring extended distance network coverage, the RocketLinx ES8108F implements two 100Mbps fiber ports with Multi-mode (2KM) or Single-mode (30KM) transceivers. For installation in hazardous or industrial environments, the RocketLinx ES8108F is equipped with two redundant power inputs, features wide input voltage ranges, and operates within a broad -25° to 70°C temperature range. For ease-of-maintenance, the RocketLinx ES8108F has one alarm relay for port link and power events to assist engineers with on-site notifications. The RocketLinx ES8108F has dual power inputs, and can also operate on 12V-48V. Dual power inputs and built-in reverse power polarity protection are designed as the redundant power system to ensure power continuity.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Comtrol RocketLinx ES8108F - switch - 6 ports - DIN rail mountable
Device Type Switch - 6 ports
Enclosure Type DIN rail mountable
Ports 6 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX
MAC Address Table Size 2K entries
Features Flow control, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), packet filtering, store and forward, Quality of Service (QoS)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x
Power DC 12 - 48 V
Dimensions (WxDxH) 2.6 in x 3.9 in x 5.8 in
Weight 1.3 lbs
Manufacturer Warranty 5 years warranty
General
Device Type Switch - 6 ports
Enclosure Type DIN rail mountable
Ports 6 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX
MAC Address Table Size 2K entries
Features Flow control, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), packet filtering, store and forward, Quality of Service (QoS)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x
Status Indicators Port status, link activity, power, alarm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces` x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 2 x 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode
Power
Power Device Power supply - redundant
Installed Qty 2
Voltage Required DC 12 - 48 V
Power Consumption Operational 12 Watt
Miscellaneous
Width 2.6 in
Depth 3.9 in
Height 5.8 in
Weight 1.3 lbs
Compliant Standards CE, UL, cUL, EN 60950, EN55022, IEC 60950, UL 60950 Third Edition, CISP
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5717 seconds