1000base Sx Sfp Module F Dell Mmf 850nm 550m Lc Kit Part W Sfp Sx 320-2881-AOK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 351.25 OutOfStock
320-2881-AOK
Suggested Retail $ 439.06
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $351.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1151081
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades Manufacturer Part Number: 320-2881-AOK Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades Product Model: 320-2881 Product Name: Dell 320-2881 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP KIT Marketing Information: KIT PART Actual part shipped SFP-SX. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX Network Media & Performance Connectivity Media: 65.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Hot-pluggable Warranty Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7402 seconds