Refurbished 1m Cable St St Duplex 9 125 Smf 29951

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 81.25 InStock
29951
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 101.56
Price: $ 81.25
AZTEK SKU #: 223024
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
_1M CBL ST ST DUPLX 9 125 SMF_
C2G ST/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - ST single mode (M) - ST single mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 9 /⎥ micron - yellow
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description C2G ST/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 3.3 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Length 3.3 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x ST single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST single mode - male
Color Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Length 3.3 ft
Color Yellow
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x ST single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST single mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.3274 seconds