Refurbished 2g Fibre Channel Opt New 2802 Only S N Acdm 2802-2G-FC

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
2802-2G-FC
Suggested Retail $ 9918.75
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $7935.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 7935.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1086625
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionJDSU Fibre Channel 2.125 Gb/s Option - GBIC transceiver module - Fibre Channel
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate2.125 Gbps
Data Link Protocol2Gb Fibre Channel


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Data Link Protocol2Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate2.125 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - 2Gb Fibre Channel
Compatible Slots1 x GBIC
AG638BR
HP StorageWorks M6412A Fibre Channel Drive Enclosure Storage enclosure 12 bays rack mountable 2U remarketed HP StorageWorks M6412A Fibre Channel Drive Enclosure
Qty: Mfg Part: AG638BR
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 3777974

$2239.88

Brocade 8Gb SAN Switch 8 24c Switch managed 16 x 8Gb Fibre Channel backplane 8 x 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP plug in module Brocade 8Gb SAN Switch 8 24c
Qty: Mfg Part: AJ821B
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 4016819

$7374.71

8G FIBRE CHANNEL SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: X30ADPSFP
Manufacture: PROMISE TECHNOLOGY
Aztek SKU: 2116873

$94.27

COMPAQ FIBRE CHANNEL CABLE SC M SC M 49 FT
Qty: Mfg Part: 234457-B23
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 1799000

$201.25

HP Q200 FIBRE CHANNEL HBA
Qty: Mfg Part: A7523A
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 3505953

$533.01

FIBRE CHANNEL INTERFACE CABLE,OM3 OPTICA
Qty: Mfg Part: 9-03738-01
Manufacture: QUANTUM
Aztek SKU: 4488815

$199.25

8GB DP FIBRE CHANNEL HBA SPECIAL SOURCING SEE NOTES
Qty: Mfg Part: 342-3548
Manufacture: DELL
Aztek SKU: 4329565

$720.99

LTO 3 FIBRE CHANNEL DRIVE SLED RHS
Qty: Mfg Part: 90949110
Manufacture: SPECTRA LOGIC
Aztek SKU: 842009

$17699.50

HOST ADAPTER 4GB PCIE TO FIBRE CHANNEL
Qty: Mfg Part: 397739-001
Manufacture: SYSTEM DESIGN ADVANTAGE
Aztek SKU: 1366313

$710.00

8 GB/S FIBRE CHANNEL HOST BUS ADAPTER (LC FIBER OPTIC)
Qty: Mfg Part: U107-P
Manufacture: STRATUS TECHNOLOGIES
Aztek SKU: 4732676

$2331.25

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5133 seconds