Refurbished 1g Fibre Channel Opt New 2802 Only S N Acdm 2802-1G-FC

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
2802-1G-FC
Suggested Retail $ 9379.69
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $7503.75
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 7503.75 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1086312
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionJDSU Fibre Channel 1.0625 Gb/s Option - GBIC transceiver module - Fibre Channel
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate1.0625 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolFibre Channel


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Data Link ProtocolFibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate1.0625 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Fibre Channel
Compatible Slots1 x GBIC
QW937A
HP SN3000B 16Gb 24 port 12 port Active Fibre Channel Switch Switch 12 x SFP 12 x SFP Ports on Demand rack mountable HP SN3000B 16Gb 24 port 12 port Active Fibre Channel Switch
Qty: Mfg Part: QW937A
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 3750109

$10137.50

FIBRE CHANNEL INTERFACE CABLE, OM3
Qty: Mfg Part: 9-03735-01
Manufacture: QUANTUM
Aztek SKU: 4488816

$231.88

FIBRE CHANNEL INTERFACE CABLE,OM3 OPTICA
Qty: Mfg Part: 9-03738-01
Manufacture: QUANTUM
Aztek SKU: 4488815

$199.25

SFP 8GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SOFTWARE OPTICS
Qty: Mfg Part: QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 2099518

$580.00

10M CABLE FIBRE CHANNEL OPTICAL LC TO LC ROHS
Qty: Mfg Part: CBL-LCLC-R10
Manufacture: ATTO TECHNOLOGY
Aztek SKU: 752356

$168.75

F29S16G20000002 SP.FIBRE CHANNEL SFP+ 16/8/4GB OPTICAL
Qty: Mfg Part: SPSFP16GFC
Manufacture: PROMISE TECHNOLOGY
Aztek SKU: 5027247

$380.91

MODULAR SAN ARRAY FIBRE CHANNEL I O MODULE
Qty: Mfg Part: 218960-B21
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 882034

$4000.00

8GB DP FIBRE CHANNEL HBA SPECIAL SOURCING SEE NOTES
Qty: Mfg Part: 342-3548
Manufacture: DELL
Aztek SKU: 4329565

$720.99

8 GB/S FIBRE CHANNEL HOST BUS ADAPTER (LC FIBER OPTIC)
Qty: Mfg Part: U107-P
Manufacture: STRATUS TECHNOLOGIES
Aztek SKU: 4732676

$2331.25

STORAGEWORKS P2000 G3 FIBRE CHANNEL ARRAY SYSTEM CONTROLLER
Qty: Mfg Part: AP836A
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 1008726

$9993.75

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5113 seconds