10 100base Tx To Mm 100 Base Fx Sc Media Convrt 26630

Rated: 5.00 of 2 Total Votes
26630
In Stock 30
Suggested Retail $ 149.99
Price: $ 73.52
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 9.99
2 Year Replacementadd $ 17.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 19.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 39.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 316376
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
10/100BASE TX TO MM 100 BASE FX SC MEDIA CONVRT The 10/100BASE-TX to Multimode 100BASE-FX Mini Converter from Cables To Go helps ensure smooth implementation or easy expansion of a Fast Ethernet network. The converter is completely transparent, so the network performs exactly as it did before. It now provides for the coexistence of both copper and fiber media, allowing the installation of fiber cabling anywhere within the network topology by connecting to existing devices. Its compact modular design facilitates space-saving deployment in a narrow desktop location.  
Product DescriptionCables to Go media converter
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypeExternal
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
FeaturesAuto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u , CE, FCC Class A certified, RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty2 years warranty
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypeExternal
Enclosure ColorBlack
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power, link OK, 100M device connected
FeaturesAuto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, RoHS
Power
Power DevicePower adapter - external
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support2 years warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 2 years


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.1561 seconds