Refurbished 5m Cable Patch Smf St Sc Duplex 9 125 Yellow 24762

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 47.50 InStock
24762
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 68.99
Price: $ 47.50
AZTEK SKU #: 316653
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
5M CBL PATCH SMF ST SC DUPLX 9/125 YLW C2G SC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - ST single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - yellow Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


Main Specifications Product Description C2G SC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 16.4 ft Type Patch cable Technology Fiber optic Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode Length 16.4 ft Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron Connector(s) 2 x ST single mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC single mode - male Color Yellow Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications General Network Cable Type Patch cable Technology Fiber optic Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode Jacket Material PVC Fiber Qty 2 Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron Length 16.4 ft Color Yellow Connectivity Connector(s) 2 x ST single mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC single mode - male Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.0447 seconds