Refurbished Iconv Mux 8x T1 E1gige Sc Sm Sf 1550nm 1310nm 40km 48vdc 2431-2-23

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
2431-2-23
Suggested Retail $ 4140.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $2918.50
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 2918.50 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1034632
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 2431-2-23
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

The iConverter T1/E1 MUX/M operates in a back-to-back configuration, and can be used in applications such as multiple T1/E1 extension, mobile backhaul and building-to-building PBX connectivity.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: 2431-2-23
Product Name: iConverter 2431-2-23 T1/E1 Multiplexer
Product Type: Data Multiplexer
Management Port: Yes
Number of RJ-48 Ports: 8
Number of SC Ports: 1
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Network Technology Supported: 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-X
Depth: 9"
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Height: 1.8"
Rack Height: 1U
Weight (Approximate): 7.50 lb
Width: 17.2"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.7549 seconds