Refurbished Iconv Mux 16x T1 E1gige Sc Sm Sf 1550nm 1310nm 20km Acx2 2431-1-42

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 3925.71 OutOfStock
2431-1-42
Suggested Retail $ 5570.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $3925.71
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1034465
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 2431-1-42 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com Marketing Information: The iConverter T1/E1 MUX/M multiplexes up to sixteen T1 or E1 circuits and one 10/100/1000 Ethernet service onto a fiber optic transport link, and features remotely managed testing and configuration capabilities. The iConverter T1/E1 MUX/M operates in a back-to-back configuration, and can be used in applications such as multiple T1/E1 extension, mobile backhaul and building-to-building PBX connectivity. Product Line: iConverter Product Model: 2431-1-42 Product Name: iConverter 2431-1-42 Multiplexer Product Type: Data Multiplexer Interfaces/Ports Management Port: Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of RJ-48 Ports: 16 Number of SC Ports: 1 Media & Performance Connectivity Technology: Wired Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Network Technology Supported: 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-X Miscellaneous Package Contents: iConverter 2431-1-42 Multiplexer2 x AC Power Supplies Physical Characteristics Depth: 9" Form Factor: Rack-mountable Height: 1.8" Rack Height: 1U Width: 17.2" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 2.5498 seconds