Refurbished Iconvtm3 Sc Sm Tx1310nmrx1550nm 4xt1e1 Mux Transport Module 2430-1-T

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1234.24 OutOfStock
2430-1-T
Suggested Retail $ 1745.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1234.24
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 729652
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 2430-1-T Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com Marketing Information: The iConverter T1/E1 MUX/M operates in a back-to-back configuration, and can be used in applications such as multiple T1/E1 extension, mobile backhaul and building-to-building PBX connectivity. Product Line: iConverter Product Model: 2430-1 Product Name: iConverter 2430-1 T1/E1 Multiplexer Product Type: Data Multiplexer Interfaces/Ports Management Port: Yes Number of RJ-48 Ports: 4 Number of SC Ports: 1 Media & Performance Connectivity Technology: Wired Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Network Technology Supported: 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-X Miscellaneous Additional Information: Wavelength : 1310 nm TxWavelength : 1550 nm RxDistance Support : 20 KM Physical Characteristics Depth: 9" Form Factor: Desktop Height: 1.8" Width: 17.2"
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7284 seconds