Refurbished Iconv Mux 8x T1 E1gige Sc Sm Sf 1310nm 1550nm 20km Ac 2430-1-21

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
2430-1-21
Suggested Retail $ 3770.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $2658.02
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 2658.02 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1034629
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 2430-1-21
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

The iConverter T1/E1 MUX/M operates in a back-to-back configuration, and can be used in applications such as multiple T1/E1 extension, mobile backhaul and building-to-building PBX connectivity.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: 2430-1-21
Product Name: IConverter 2430-1-21 T1/E1 Multiplexer
Product Type: Data Multiplexer
Management Port: Yes
Number of RJ-48 Ports: 8
Number of SC Ports: 1
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Network Technology Supported: 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-X
Depth: 9"
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Height: 1.8"
Rack Height: 1U
Weight (Approximate): 7.50 lb
Width: 17.2"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6490 seconds