Refurbished Iconv Mux 8x T1 E1gige Sc Sm Sf 1310nm 1550nm 20km Ac 2430-1-21

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 2658.02 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 3770.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $2658.02
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1034629
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 2430-1-21 Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: The iConverter T1/E1 MUX/M operates in a back-to-back configuration, and can be used in applications such as multiple T1/E1 extension, mobile backhaul and building-to-building PBX connectivity. Product Line: iConverter Product Model: 2430-1-21 Product Name: IConverter 2430-1-21 T1/E1 Multiplexer Product Type: Data Multiplexer Interfaces/Ports Management Port: Yes Number of RJ-48 Ports: 8 Number of SC Ports: 1 Media & Performance Connectivity Technology: Wired Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Network Technology Supported: 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-X Physical Characteristics Depth: 9" Form Factor: Rack-mountable Height: 1.8" Rack Height: 1U Weight (Approximate): 7.50 lb Width: 17.2" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 0.8252 seconds