Refurbished Iconv Tm3 Sc Sm 1310nm 34km Transport Module For 4xt1 E1 Mu 2423-2-T

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
2423-2-T
Suggested Retail $ 1795.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1269.59
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1269.59 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 729620
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 2423-2-T
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

The iConverter T1/E1 MUX/M operates in a back-to-back configuration, and can be used in applications such as multiple T1/E1 extension, mobile backhaul and building-to-building PBX connectivity.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: 2423-2
Product Name: iConverter 2423-2 T1/E1 Multiplexer
Product Type: Data Multiplexer
Management Port: Yes
Number of RJ-48 Ports: 4
Number of SC Ports: 1
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Network Technology Supported: 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-X
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Support : 34 KM
Form Factor: Desktop
Height: 1.8"
Width: 17.2"
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5015 seconds