Refurbished 20m Mmf Lc St 50 125 10gb 21686

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
21686
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 8007.81
Price: $ 6406.25
AZTEK SKU #: 725163
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information Warranty
Brand Name: C2G
Manufacturer: C2G
Manufacturer Part Number: 21686
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com
Marketing Information:

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
Product Type: Network Cable
Certifications & Standards:

OFNR-Rated

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliant: Yes
Color: Aqua
Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate): 7.36 oz
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Cable Length: 65.62 ft
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Network
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8634 seconds