Refurbished 5m Mmf St St 50 125 10gb 21634

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 341.55 OutOfStock
21634
Suggested Retail $ 426.94
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $341.55
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 725119
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Main FeaturesLimited Warranty: LifetimeManufacturer/Supplier: C2GManufacturer Part Number: 21634Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.comBrand Name: C2GProduct Name: Fiber Optic CableMarketing Information: C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a spanision of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application. Product Type: Network CableCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCable Length: 16.40 ftConnector on First End: 2 x ST NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x ST NetworkColor: AquaGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Technical SpecificationsGeneral InformationManufacturer/Supplier:C2GManufacturer Part Number:21634Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.comBrand Name:C2GProduct Name:Fiber Optic CableMarketing Information:C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a spanision of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application. Product Type:Network CableTechnical InformationCable Type:Fiber OpticCable Characteristic:Patch CableFiber Optic Mode:Multi-modeCore/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µmCable Length:16.40 ftConnector on First End:2 x ST NetworkConnector on Second End:2 x ST NetworkPhysical CharacteristicsColor:AquaMaterial:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket Shipping Information Shipping Dimensions :0.5" Height x 7.0" Width x 6.0" Depth Shipping Weight :0.16 lbMiscellaneousAdditional Information:Laser-Optimized 50 MicronOptical Multimode 3 (OM3) Fiber Supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm10 Gigabit Transfers up to 300m Using 850nm VCSEL SourceCertifications & Standards:OFNR-RatedGreen Compliant:YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty:Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8559 seconds