Refurbished 5m Lc Sc 10gb 50 125 Mmf Patch Cable 21619

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
21619
Suggested Retail $ 6093.75
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $4875.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 4875.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 562872
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
5M LC SC 10GB 50/125 MMF PATCH CBL C2G USA-Made 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with your 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated).


Main Specifications

Product DescriptionC2G USA-Made 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 16.4 ft - aqua
TypePatch cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesColor coded connectors, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length16.4 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
ColorAqua
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesColor coded connectors, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length16.4 ft
ColorAqua
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6247 seconds