Refurbished 2m Mmf Lc Sc 50 125 10gb 21616

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 7611.25 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 9514.06
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $7611.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 725104
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: C2G Manufacturer: C2G Manufacturer Part Number: 21616 Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications. Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable Product Type: Network Cable Miscellaneous Certifications & Standards: OFNR Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS Green Compliant: Yes Physical Characteristics Color: Aqua Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket Weight (Approximate): 1.60 oz Technical Information Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable Cable Length: 6.56 ft Cable Type: Fiber Optic Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Network Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 0.9541 seconds