5m Cable Mmf Lc Lc 10gbit 50 125 Usa 21604

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
21604
In Stock 9
Suggested Retail $ 77.99
Price: $ 50.13
AZTEK SKU #: 571297
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
5M CBL MMF LC LC 10GBIT 50/125 USA Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with Laser-Optimized 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications.  
Product DescriptionCables to Go USA 10Gb - patch cable - 16.4 ft
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesLaser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length16.4 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Compliant StandardsOM3
ColorAqua
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesLaser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length16.4 ft
ColorAqua
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOM3 , RoHS, OFNR
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty


ATDZUID
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.1965 seconds