3m Mmf Lc Lc 50 125 10gb 21602

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 51.06 OutOfStock
21602
Suggested Retail $ 71.99
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $51.06
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 725099
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: C2G Manufacturer: C2G Manufacturer Part Number: 21602 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com Marketing Information: This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications. Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable Product Type: Network Cable Miscellaneous Certifications & Standards: OFNR Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS Green Compliant: Yes Physical Characteristics Color: Aqua Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket Weight (Approximate): 1.92 oz Technical Information Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable Cable Length: 9.84 ft Cable Type: Fiber Optic Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7794 seconds