1m Mmf Lc Lc 50 125 10gb 21600

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 45.42 InStock
21600
In Stock 10
Suggested Retail $ 64.99
Price: $ 45.42
AZTEK SKU #: 725097
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: C2G Manufacturer: C2G Manufacturer Part Number: 21600 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com Marketing Information: This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications. Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable Product Type: Network Cable Miscellaneous Additional Information: Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) Fiber Supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm10 Gigabit Transfers up to 300m Using 850nm VCSEL Source Certifications & Standards: OFNR-Rated Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS Green Compliant: Yes Physical Characteristics Color: Aqua Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket Weight (Approximate): 0.89 oz Technical Information Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable Cable Length: 3.28 ft Cable Type: Fiber Optic Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1126 seconds