Refurbished 1m Fiber Optic Patch Cable St Sc 9 125 Smf Duplex Pvc 18310

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1875.00 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 2343.75
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1875.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 749880
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
Manufacturer:Cables To GoManufacturer Part Number:Manufacturer Website Address:www.cablestogo.comBrand Name:Cables To GoProduct Name:Duplex Fiber Patch CableMarketing Information:Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.Product Type:Network CableTechnical InformationCable Type:Fiber OpticCable Characteristic:Patch CableCore/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µmCable Length:3.28 ftConnector on First End:2 x SC MaleConnector on Second End:2 x ST MaleJacket:Physical CharacteristicsShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :0.25" Height x 8.0" Width x 11.0" DepthCase Pack Qty :Shipping Weight :0.04 lbPallet Qty :MiscellaneousAdditional Information:Buffer OD: 900 µm Jacket OD:].0 mm Jacket color: Yellow Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm Crush resistance: 750 N/cm Impact resistance: 1000 cycles Flex resistance:𗌘 cyclesWarrantyStandard Warranty:Lifetime
Processing time: 0.9121 seconds