Refurbished 5m Cable Sc Sc Duplex 9 125 Smf Patch 16816

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
16816
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 69.99
Price: $ 20.50
AZTEK SKU #: 564844
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
5M CBL SC SC DUPLX 9/125 SMF PATCH Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.  
Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 16.4 ft
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Length16.4 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x SC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC single mode - male
ColorYellow
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Length16.4 ft
ColorYellow
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x SC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC single mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.2298 seconds