Refurbished 30m Fiber Optic Patch Cable St Sc 625 125 Mmf Duplex Pvc 15970

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 3908.75 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 4885.94
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $3908.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1096105
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page

Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Manufacturer Part Number: 15970
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name: Cables To Go
Product Name: Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information: Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length: 98 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color: Orange
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions : 4.0" Height x 10.0" Width x 14.0" Depth
Case Pack Qty : 1
Shipping Weight :
Processing time: 0.5982 seconds