Refurbished Extreme Networks Wireless Management Suite 15748

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
15748
Suggested Retail $ 74995.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $56727.68
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 56727.68 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 3385680
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionExtreme Networks Wireless Management Suite - ( v. 3.3 ) - license
CategoryNetworking applications
SubcategoryNetwork - monitoring & performance management, network - system & remote management
Version3.3
License TypeLicense
License Qty5000 additional access points
License PricingStandard
PlatformWindows
OS RequiredMicrosoft Windows Server 2003 SP1
Service & Support90 days warranty


Extended Specifications

General
CategoryNetworking applications
SubcategoryNetwork - monitoring & performance management, network - system & remote management
Version3.3
Software
License TypeLicense
License Qty5000 additional access points
License PricingStandard
PlatformWindows
Compliant StandardsSSH2
System Requirements
OS RequiredMicrosoft Windows Server 2003 SP1
Software RequirementsInternet Explorer 6.0, Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 2.0
System Requirements DetailsMicrosoft Windows Server 2003 SP1 - dual-processor - 3.2 GHz - RAM 4 GB - HD 80 GB
Service & Support
Service & Support90 days warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 90 days
WSC25
Extreme Networks HiPath Wireless C25 Controller - Network management device - 16 MAPs (managed access points) - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE - 1U Extreme Networks HiPath Wireless C25 Controller
Qty: Mfg Part: WS-C25
Manufacture: EXTREME
Aztek SKU: 9216232

$4155.64

Extreme Networks K-Series K6 Management/Fabric Module - Switch - managed - 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - plug-in module Extreme Networks K-Series K6 Management/Fabric Module
Qty: Mfg Part: KK2008-0204-F1
Manufacture: EXTREME
Aztek SKU: 9216163

$10080.78

Extreme Networks K-Series K10 Management/Fabric Module - Switch - managed - 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - plug-in module - for P/N: K10-CHASSIS Extreme Networks K-Series K10 Management/Fabric Module
Qty: Mfg Part: KK2008-0204-F2
Manufacture: EXTREME
Aztek SKU: 9216164

$11016.33

Extreme Networks - Power supply ( plug-in module ) - AC 110/220 V - 2500 Watt - for P/N: 48001 Extreme Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: 48011
Manufacture: EXTREME
Aztek SKU: 9216253

$1799.43

Extreme Networks - Power cable - CEE 7/7 (SCHUKO) (M) to IEC 60320 C13 - AC 250 V - 10 A - right-angled connector - Europe Extreme Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: 10043
Manufacture: EXTREME
Aztek SKU: 9216236

$11.49

Extreme Networks - Power cable - SAA AS 3112 (M) to IEC 60320 C13 - AC 250 V - 10 A - straight connector - Australia Extreme Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: 10036
Manufacture: EXTREME
Aztek SKU: 9744490

$11.49

Extreme Networks - Power cable - CEE 7/7 (SCHUKO) (M) to IEC 60320 C13 - AC 250 V - 10 A - straight connector - Europe Extreme Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: 10033
Manufacture: EXTREME
Aztek SKU: 9424108

$11.49

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX-D - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm Extreme Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: MGBIC-BX40-D
Manufacture: EXTREME
Aztek SKU: 9478601

$2284.54

Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 8900 Management Switch Module 8900-MSM128 - Switch - managed - plug-in module - for BlackDiamond 8806, 8810 Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 8900 Management Switch Module 89
Qty: Mfg Part: 41231
Manufacture: EXTREME
Aztek SKU: 8425080

$11778.63

Extreme Networks - Network cable - QSFP+ (M) - SFP+ (M) - 3.3 ft Extreme Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: 10202
Manufacture: EXTREME
Aztek SKU: 4631192

$690.63

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5609 seconds