Refurbished 30m Cable Mmf Sc Sc Duplex 50 125 Usa 14572

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 312.50 OutOfStock
14572
Suggested Retail $ 390.63
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $312.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 257086
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
30M CBL MMF SC SC DUPLX 50/125 USA
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense withζ/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
Main Specifications
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 98 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 98 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 98 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7821 seconds