Refurbished 10m Cable Mmf Patch Lc Sc Usa Duplex 50 125 Org 14524

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 7213.75 OutOfStock
14524
Suggested Retail $ 9017.19
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $7213.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 351110
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
10M CBL MMF PATCH LC SC USA DUPLX 50/125 ORG
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense withζ/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables to Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. They are perfect for use with the narrower aperture components. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables to Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
Product Description Cables to Go USA - patch cable - 33 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 33 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 33 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS, OFNR
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6187 seconds