Refurbished 7m Cable Usa Sc Sc Mmf 62 125 Duplex 13551

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 473.75 InStock
13551
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 592.19
Price: $ 473.75
AZTEK SKU #: 222317
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
7M CBL USA SC SC MMF 62/125 DUPLX C2G USA-Made SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 23 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - molded - orange With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.


Main Specifications Product Description C2G USA-Made SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 23 ft Type Patch cable Technology Fiber optic Type of Fiber Optics Multimode Features Molded Length 23 ft Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron Connector(s) 2 x SC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male Color Orange Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications General Network Cable Type Patch cable Technology Fiber optic Type of Fiber Optics Multimode Fiber Qty 2 Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron Features Molded Length 23 ft Color Orange Connectivity Connector(s) 2 x SC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male Miscellaneous Compliant Standards RoHS Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1348 seconds