Refurbished 30m Cable Mmf Lc Lc Duplex 62 125 13513

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
13513
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 698.44
Price: $ 558.75
AZTEK SKU #: 260162
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
30M CBL MMF LC LC DUPLX 62/125
High-quality LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually⎌% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.
Product Description Cables to Go USA - patch cable - 98 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 98 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Length 98 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.0497 seconds