Refurbished 20m Cable Mmf Lc Lc Duplex 62 125 13512

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1998.75 InStock
13512
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 2498.44
Price: $ 1998.75
AZTEK SKU #: 260153
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
20M CBL MMF LC LC DUPLX 62/125
The high-quality LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers are designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is inspanidually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.
Product Description Cables to Go USA - patch cable - 66 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 66 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Length 66 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6825 seconds