Miconv 10 100 1000bt Rj45 1000blx Sc Sm 1310nm 34km Ac Wide 1223-2-1-W

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
1223-2-1-W
Suggested Retail $ 745.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $444.94
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 444.94 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1095191
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Power Description Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 1223-2-1-W
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

The miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.

The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support 1000BASE-X for interoperability with Gigabit fiber equipment. SFP transceivers enable adaptability to different fiber types, speed and distances, and support Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) technology to increase the bandwidth capacity of fiber infrastructure.

Package Type: Retail
Product Line: miConverter
Product Model: 1223-2-x
Product Name: miConverter GX/T SC Single-Mode 34km US AC Powered Wide Temip
Product Series: GX/T
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
DVI: No
Management Port: No
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Parallel Port: No
SC Port Type: Duplex
Total Number of Ports: 2
USB: No
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 21.13 Mile
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Additional Information:

Input Voltage:

  • 5-12VDC via 2.5mm barrel (0.5A @ 5VDC)
  • 100-120VAC/60Hz (0.02A @ 120VAC)
  • Operating Temperature Range:

  • -40 to +60 deg C (-25 deg C cold start)
  • Certifications & Standards:
    • EIA/TIA 568A/B
    Compliance:
    • UL
    • CE
    • FCC Class A
    • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
    • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
    Country of Origin: United States
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
    WEEE
    Green Compliant: Yes
    Package Contents:
    • miConverter GX/T SC Single-Mode 34km US AC Powered Wide Temip
    • US Power Supply - 120Volt / 60Hz
    • Velcro Strip
    • User Manual
    Ethernet Technology: Ethernet
    Fast Ethernet
    Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
    1000Base-LX
    Depth: 4.1"
    Form Factor: Desktop
    External
    Rack-mountable
    Wall Mountable
    Height: 0.8"
    Weight (Approximate): 5 oz
    Width: 1.7"
    Input Voltage: 120 V AC
    Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.6300 seconds