Miconv 10 100 1000bt Rj45 To 1000b Sx Sc Mm 850nm 220 550m Us Pw 1222-0-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
1222-0-1
In Stock 2
Suggested Retail $ 495.00
Price: $ 218.03
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 59.99
2 Year Replacementadd $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 796173
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Manufacturer Part Number: 1222-0-1
Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron
Product Line: miConverter
Product Name: miConverter GX/T Gigibit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: * 62.5/125 µm * 50/125 µm * 100/140 µm
Twisted Pair Cable Standard: Category 5
Distance Support: 1804 ft
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100/1000Base-T * 1000Base-X
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: External
Dimensions: 0.84" Height x 1.71" Width x 4.10" Depth
Weight (Approximate): 12 oz
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 3.2604 seconds