Miconv 10 100 1000bt Rj45 To 1000blx St Sm 1310nm 12km Us Ac 1221-1-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 266.69 OutOfStock
1221-1-1
Suggested Retail $ 595.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $266.69
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1094735
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Manufacturer Part Number: 1221-1-1
Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron
Product Line: miConverter
Product Model: 1221-1
Product Name: miConverter 1221-1 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information: The miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up toΎ,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Network
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Twisted Pair Cable Standard: Category 5
Distance Support: 7.46 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100/1000Base-T * 1000Base-X
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
* External
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8402 seconds