Miconv 1000bt Rj45 To 1000b Lx St Sm 1310nm 12km No Ps 1201-1-0

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 297.56 OutOfStock
1201-1-0
Suggested Retail $ 495.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $297.56
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 977792
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Manufacturer Part Number: 1201-1-0
Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron
Product Line: miConverter
Product Model: 1201-1
Product Name: miConverter 1201-1 Giggabit Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information: The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to𖍸BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Network
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Twisted Pair Cable Standard: Category 5
Distance Support: 7.46 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 1000Base-T * 1000Base-X
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: * Wall-mountable
* External
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8658 seconds