Sfp Mod Ext Temp Smf 1250mbps 10km Fiber 1200060

1200060
Suggested Retail $ 351.56
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $281.25
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 281.25 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1762592
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionComtrol SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)2.2 in x 0.5 in x 0.5 in
Weight0.6 oz
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
FeaturesHot swap module replacement, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width2.2 in
Depth0.5 in
Height0.5 in
Weight0.6 oz
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
FeaturesHot swap module replacement, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature185 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 85% (non-condensing)
320463
ROCKETLINX ES7510 XT 8 POE PT 2GB PT EXT TEMP COMTROL
Qty: Mfg Part: 32046-3
Manufacture: COMTROL CORP
Aztek SKU: 3754067

$927.27

Comtrol RocketLinx ES8108 GigE
Qty: Mfg Part: 32085-2
Manufacture: COMTROL CORP
Aztek SKU: 3710186

$289.55

DM PRO 8PT ROHS
Qty: Mfg Part: 99443-5
Manufacture: COMTROL CORP
Aztek SKU: 478637

$716.51

ROCKETPORT UPCI 8J ROHS
Qty: Mfg Part: 99415-2
Manufacture: COMTROL CORP
Aztek SKU: 560755

$359.70

DEVICEMASTER RTS 1PT 5V ROHS
Qty: Mfg Part: 99435-0
Manufacture: COMTROL CORP
Aztek SKU: 448041

$156.90

ROCKETPORT INFINITY I F 4 PORT DB9M I F
Qty: Mfg Part: 30050-2
Manufacture: COMTROL CORP
Aztek SKU: 429681

$145.28

ROCKETPORT INFINITY I F 16PT DB9M I F
Qty: Mfg Part: 30030-4
Manufacture: COMTROL CORP
Aztek SKU: 429657

$349.59

ROCKET PT SMPTE 8 PCIE CARD
Qty: Mfg Part: 31320-5
Manufacture: COMTROL CORP
Aztek SKU: 2559970

$333.75

DEVICEMASTER PRO 16 1E TO 16PT SERIAL
Qty: Mfg Part: 99451-0
Manufacture: COMTROL CORP
Aztek SKU: 198575

$1202.63

DM SERIAL HUB 8PT ROHS
Qty: Mfg Part: 99465-7
Manufacture: COMTROL CORP
Aztek SKU: 478624

$535.39

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7808 seconds