Refurbished Sfp Mod Mmf 1000mbps 550m Fiber 1200044

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
1200044
Suggested Retail $ 154.69
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $123.75
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 123.75 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1762595
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
SFP MOD MMF 1000MBPS 550M FIBER
Marketing description is not available.
Comtrol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Comtrol SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 2.2 in x 0.5 in x 0.5 in
Weight 0.6 oz
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Features Hot swap module replacement, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 2.2 in
Depth 0.5 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 0.6 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Features Hot swap module replacement, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 14 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 85% (non-condensing)
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7883 seconds