Refurbished Opti 6100 Sm Sfp Gige 1okm 1184561P1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 623.75 OutOfStock
1184561P1
Suggested Retail $ 638.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $623.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 366165
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
OPTI-6100 SM SFP GIGE 1OKM
The Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Single- Mode (SFPGS) plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. The SFPGS provides an optical interface to the GigE physical interface. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFPGS provides a Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system.
Main Specifications
Product Description Adtran SFPGS Intermediate Reach - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.1169 seconds