Miconv 10 100btx Rj45 To 100bfx Sc Sm Tx1310nm Rx1550nm 40km Usb 1110-2-6

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
1110-2-6
Suggested Retail $ 695.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $414.35
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 414.35 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 796152
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 1110-2-6
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • Product Line: miConverter
  • Product Name: miConverter Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Form Factor: External
  • Height: 0.8"
  • Width: 1.7"
  • Depth: 4.1"
  • Weight (Approximate): 5.00 oz

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
Omnitron Systems Technology
Manufacturer Part Number:
1110-2-6
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name:
Omnitron
Product Line:
miConverter
Product Name:
miConverter Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
Product Type:
Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
2
Network (RJ-45):
Yes
USB:
Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
1
Number of SC Ports:
1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:
24.85 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology:
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
  • Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:
    External
    Height:
    0.8"
    Width:
    1.7"
    Depth:
    4.1"
    Weight (Approximate):
    5.00 oz
    Shipping Information
    Shipping Dimensions :
    0.84" Height x 1.71" Width x 4.1" Depth
    Shipping Weight :
    1.0 lb
    Miscellaneous
    Additional Information:
  • Transmitted Wave Length: 1310 nm
  • Received Wave Length: 1550 nm
  • USB Power Adapter
  • Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    Lifetime

    Ingram Micro Recommended Options

    No Accessories Available for this Product

    More Options


    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.9794 seconds