Miconv10 100btx Rj45 To 100bfx Sc Sm 1310nm 30km Internal Power Without Cord 1103-1-2

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 283.49 OutOfStock
1103-1-2
Suggested Retail $ 395.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $283.49
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 767371
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main FeaturesManufacturer/Supplier: Omnitron Systems TechnologyManufacturer Part Number: 1103-1-2Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.comBrand Name: OmnitronProduct Line: miConverterProduct Name: miConverter 10/100TX to 100FX Ethernet Media ConverterMarketing Information: The miniature miConverter 10/100 is rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converter. The miConverter provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.Product Type: Transceiver/Media ConverterTotal Number of Ports: 2Network (RJ-45): YesNumber of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1Number of SC Ports: 1Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeMaximum Distance Supported: 18.64 MileEthernet Technology: Fast EthernetNetwork Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FXForm Factor: Wall MountableHeight: 0.8"Width: 1.7"Weight (Approximate): 4.00 ozPackage Contents: miConverter 10/100TX to 100FX Ethernet Media Converter , Universal Power Supply (requires AC power cord) - 100-240Volt / 50-60Hz
Technical SpecificationsGeneral InformationManufacturer/Supplier:Omnitron Systems TechnologyManufacturer Part Number:1103-1-2Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.omnitron-systems.comBrand Name:OmnitronProduct Line:miConverterProduct Name:miConverter 10/100TX to 100FX Ethernet Media ConverterMarketing Information:The miniature miConverter 10/100 is rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converter. The miConverter provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.Product Type:Transceiver/Media ConverterInterfaces/PortsTotal Number of Ports:2Network (RJ-45):YesNumber of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1Number of SC Ports:1SC Port Type:DuplexMedia & PerformanceMedia Type Supported:Twisted PairOptical FiberFiber Mode Supported:Single-modeMaximum Distance Supported:18.64 MileNetwork & CommunicationEthernet Technology:Fast EthernetNetwork Technology:10/100Base-TX100Base-FXPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:Wall MountableHeight:0.8"Width:1.7"Weight (Approximate):4.00 oz Shipping Information Shipping Dimensions :0.84" Height x 1.71" Width x 4.1" Depth Shipping Weight :2.0 lbMiscellaneousPackage Contents:miConverter 10/100TX to 100FX Ethernet Media Converter Universal Power Supply (requires AC power cord) - 100-240Volt / 50-60HzAdditional Information:Automatically detects and adjusts crossover function LED indicators for UTP and fiber status Cost-effective
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8413 seconds