Miconv 10 100btx Rj45 100bfx Sc Mm 1310nm 5km Ac Wide Temp 1102-0-1-W

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 170.10 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 229.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $170.10
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 721462
Condition: NEW
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 1102-0-1W Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com Marketing Information: The miniature miConverter 10/100 and miConverter 10/100 Plus are rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converters. The miConverter provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers. They can be powered by a computer's USB port using the optional USB Power Adaptor Cable, which reduces the module's weight and eliminates the need to tether the miConverter to an electrical outlet that provide cost-effective fiber network extension and connectivity. Miniature 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Ethernet media converter Supports 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX and the IEEE 802.3 specification Supports Full/Half-Duplex UTP auto-negotiation Automatically detects and adjusts crossover function Multimode, single-mode and single-fiber options ST or SC fiber connector options Domestic, Universal and Country/Region specific AC power supply options available Optional USB power adapter cable available for operation without AC power adapter The miConverter 10/100 Plus features DIP-switches for UTP and Link Mode configurations LED indicators for UTP and fiber status Wall-mount with optional mounting brackets Cost-effective Small and light, weighs only 5 ounces (without power supply) Lifetime Warranty and free 24/7 Technical Support Package Type: Retail Product Line: miConverter Product Model: 1102-0-x Product Name: miConverter 10/100 SC Multimode 5km US AC Powered Wide Temp Product Series: 10/100 Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Digital Audio: No Digital Audio/Video: No DVI: No Management Port: No Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Parallel Port: No SC Port Type: Duplex Total Number of Ports: 2 USB: No Media & Performance Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 100/140 µm 50/125 µm 62.5/125 µm Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm Maximum Distance Supported: 3.11 Mile Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Miscellaneous Additional Information: Input Voltage:5-15VDC via 2.5mm barrel (0.5A @ 5VDC)100-120VAC/60Hz (0.03A @ 120VAC)Operating Temperature Range:-40 to +60 deg C (-25 deg C cold start) Certifications & Standards: EIA/TIA 568A/B Compliance: UL CE FCC Class A IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX Country of Origin: United States Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS WEEE Green Compliant: Yes Package Contents: miConverter 10/100 SC Multimode 5km US AC Powered Wide Temp US Power Supply - 120Volt / 60Hz Velcro Strip User Manual Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Ethernet Fast Ethernet Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX Physical Characteristics Depth: 4.1" Form Factor: Desktop External Rack-mountable Wall Mountable Height: 0.8" Weight (Approximate): 5 oz Width: 1.7" Power Description Input Voltage: 120 V AC Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 1.0558 seconds