Miconverter 10 100btx To 100bfx St Sm 1300nm 30km Us Power 1101-1-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
1101-1-1
In Stock 2
Suggested Retail $ 245.00
Price: $ 143.79
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 59.99
2 Year Replacementadd $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 743737
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Manufacturer Part Number: 1101-1-1
Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron
Product Line: miConverter
Product Name: miConverter Miniature Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information: The miniature miConverter 10/100 is a rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100Base-Fx fiber media converter that provides cost-effective fiber network extension and connectivity. The miConverter 10/100's Plug-and-Play capability ensures compatibility with network equipment and simplifies fiber-to-the-desktop deployment. The miConverter 10/100 supports a variety of fiber types and offers many power options including a USB-powered option for fiber-to-the-desktop computing.
The external AC power supply of the miConverter 10/100s is available. The miConverter 10/100 can be temporarily attached to portable equipment with the included Velcro strips. Optional mounting brackets are available for wall-mounting or other permanent mounting.
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 10/100Base-TX Category 5 UTP * 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 18.64 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Controls/Indicators
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.9347 seconds