100pct Foundry Compatible 10gbase Zr Xfp Smf Mod 10G-XFP-ZR-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
10G-XFP-ZR-AX
Suggested Retail $ 6498.10
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $2507.38
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 2507.38 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 2071166
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ZR XFP SMF MOD This Axiom 10 Gbps XFP Transceiver is optimized to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Foundry products. Designed and tested 100% compatible with the Foundry 10G-XFP-ZR transceiver, the Axiom 10G-XFP-ZR-AX is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Foundry and Brocade product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital diagnostic monitoring interface (SFF-8472) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's products within the same network.


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionAxiom XFP transceiver module
Device TypeXFP transceiver module - LC single mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-ZR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

VoipOver
Processing time: 0.4989 seconds
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-ZR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single mode
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime