100pct Foundry Compatible 10gbase Zr Xfp Smf Mod 10G-XFP-ZR-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 2507.38 OutOfStock
10G-XFP-ZR-AX
Suggested Retail $ 6498.10
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $2507.38
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 2071166
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ZR XFP SMF MOD This Axiom 10 Gbps XFP Transceiver is optimized to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Foundry products. Designed and tested 100% compatible with the Foundry 10G-XFP-ZR transceiver, the Axiom 10G-XFP-ZR-AX is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Foundry and Brocade product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital diagnostic monitoring interface (SFF-8472) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's products within the same network.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionAxiom XFP transceiver module Device TypeXFP transceiver module - LC single mode Enclosure TypePlug-in module Cabling Type10GBase-ZR Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Optical Wave Length1550 nm Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles Compliant StandardsRoHS Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeXFP transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type10GBase-ZR Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Optical Wave Length1550 nm Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single mode Compatible Slots1 x XFP Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsRoHS Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8419 seconds